Shows

Shows
Listen on Online Radio Box! Radio Roks Youth Jam Radio
MONDAYS:
-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
​-Breakfast with Nathan & Arno: 6am-9am
​-Mornings with Isaac Mulcrone: 9am-12pm
​-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites: 12pm-4pm
​-Drive with Naveen: 4pm-7pm
-Lifechangers with Ian: 7pm-8pm
-Nights on YJR: 8pm-11pm
-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
TUESDAYS:
-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
​-Breakfast with Nathan & Arno: 6am-9am
​-Mornings with Isaac Mulcrone: 9am-12pm
​-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites: 12pm-4pm
​-Drive with Naveen: 4pm-7pm
-History Makers with Matt Prater: 7pm-8pm
-Nights on YJR: 8pm-11pm
-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
WEDNESDAYS:
-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
​-Breakfast with Nathan & Arno: 6am-9am
​-Mornings with Isaac Mulcrone: 9am-12pm
​-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites: 12pm-4pm
​-Drive with Naveen: 4pm-7pm
-Nights on YJR: 7pm-11pm
-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
THURSDAYS:
-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
​-Breakfast with Nathan & Arno: 6am-9am
​-Mornings with Isaac Mulcrone: 9am-12pm
​-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites: 12pm-4pm
​-Drive with Naveen: 4pm-7pm
-Band Takeover: 7pm-8pm
-Nights on YJR: 8pm-11pm
-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
FRIDAYS:
-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
​-Breakfast with Nathan & Arno: 6am-9am
​-Mornings with Isaac Mulcrone: 9am-12pm
​-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites: 12pm-4pm
​-Drive with Naveen: 4pm-7pm
-Kapow: 7pm-9pm
-Nights on YJR: 9pm-11pm
-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
SATURDAYS:
-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites: ​6am-9am
-Saturday Breakfast with Nathan & Arno: 9am-12pm
-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites with Rachel & Rohan: 12pm-3pm
-Saturday Drive with Maddie, Jack & Holly: 3pm-6pm
-Nights on YJR: 6pm-11pm
-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
​SUNDAYS:
​-Overnights on YJR: 12am-6am
-Sunday Breakfast with Nunzio & JT: 6am-9am
-Sunday Inspiration: 9am-12pm
-Perth's Newest Tracks & Your Forever Favourites with Luke Botha: ​12pm-4pm
​-Sunday Arvos with Ambrosia: 4pm-7pm
​-Nights on YJR: 6pm-11pm
​-Overnights on YJR: 11pm-12am
Outdoor Broadcasts
1) Live from Bellhaven Park: ​Youth Jam Radio: Perth is broadcasting live from Bellhaven Park on Friday 18 January 2019 from 5pm to 8.30pm for Wanneroo Street Food's event at the park. Join Isaac and Ambrosia from 5-7pm and then Nathan and Arno from 7-8.30pm.
​2) Live from Kingsbridge Park: ​Youth Jam Radio: Perth is broadcasting live from Kingsbridge Park in Butler on Friday 25th January 2019 from 5pm to 8.30pm for Wanneroo Street Food's event at the park. Join Isaac Mulcrone and Nathan Thomson from 5pm to 7pm and Luke Botha and Arno Van Den Berg from 7pm to 8.30pm.
3) Live from Riverlinks Park: Youth Jam Radio: Perth is broadcasting live from Riverlinks Park in Clarkson on Saturday 2nd February 2019 from 5pm to 8.30pm for Wanneroo Street Food's event at the park. Join Maddie Randall and Holly LeGuay from 5pm to 7pm and Naveen Ananthan and Nathan Thomson from 7pm to 8.30pm.
4) Live from Ridgewood Park: Youth Jam Radio: Perth is broadcasting live from Ridgewood Park in Ridgewood on Friday 15th February 2019 from 5pm to 8.30pm for Wanneroo Street Food's event at the park. Join Naveen Ananthan from 5pm to 7pm and Jack Smallacombe and Luke Botha from 7pm to 8.30pm.
image-2997787-BROADCASTING_PARTNER_LOGO.png
​1) Bellhaven Park, Quinns Rocks: ​Broadcasting live from Bellhaven Park in Quinns Rocks on Friday 19th January 2019 between 5pm and 8.30pm.
​2) Kingsbridge Park, Butler: ​Broadcasting live from Kingsbridge Park in Butler on Friday 25th January 2019 between 5pm and 8.30pm.
​3) Riverlinks Park, Clarkson: ​Broadcasting live from Riverlinks Park in Clarkson on Saturday 2nd February 2019 between 5pm and 8.30pm.
​4) Ridgewood Park, Ridgewood: ​Broadcasting live from Ridgewood Park in Ridgewood on Friday 15th February 2019 between 5pm and 8.30pm.
​5) Riverlinks Park, Clarkson: ​Broadcasting live from Riverlinks Park in Clarkson on Saturday 2nd March 2019 between 5pm and 8.30pm.